***Please be sure to check the dates below for some changes due to the Coronavirus.  All changes are denoted in italics.***

Deacons Meeting – Be on the lookout Saturday for a video link!
Saturday, April 18

Deacons Meeting – This will likely be a virtual meeting!
Saturday, May 16

Deacons Meeting – This will likely be a virtual meeting!
Saturday, June 20

Deacon Nominations begin!
Sunday, July 12

Lord’s Supper Prep – No prep, since we will be using prepackaged, sealed containers
Thursday, July 16

Deacons Meeting
Saturday, July 18

Lord’s Supper
Sunday, July 26

Lord’s Supper Prep – No prep, since we will be using prepackaged, sealed containers
Thursday, August 13

AUGUST DEACONS MEETING – NOTE THIS CHANGE!!
Saturday, August 15

Lord’s Supper – NOTE!!  This Lord’s Supper Service has been CANCELLED!!
Sunday, August 16

GraceWorks Food Drive – Click here to sign-up!
Sunday, September 13

Lord’s Supper Prep – No prep, since we will be using prepackaged, sealed containers
Thursday, September 17

Deacons Meeting – In person in HUDSON HALL!!!!
Saturday, September 19

Lord’s Supper
Sunday, September 20

Sunday, September 27 – ***NOTE this date change!***
Deacon Nominee Luncheon

Deacons Meeting – In person in the WORSHIP CENTER!!
Saturday, October 17

Lord’s Supper Prep – No prep, since we will be using prepackaged, sealed containers
Thursday, October 22

Lord’s Supper
Sunday, October 25

Baptism Sunday
Sunday, November 8 during the 9:00 and 11:00 a.m. services

Deacons Meeting – In person in the WORSHIP CENTER!!
Saturday, November 21

Deacon Ordination Service – ***NOTE this date change!***
Sunday, December 6 | Hudson Hall | 6:00 p.m.

DEACON ORDINATION SERVICES AND ORDINANDS FOR ALL CAMPUSES

Ave South – Sunday, November 22
Mitch Simpson

Brentwood campus, Chinese Congregation, and Brentwood Deaf Church – Sunday, December 6 at 6:00 p.m. in the Worship Center
Paul Barnes
Joseph Bulgherini (Brentwood Deaf Church)
Don Caldwell
Stan Chen (Chinese Congregation)
Tom Fields, Jr.
Brian Flint
Kyle Green
Josh Gunter
Dan Hall
Lin Li (Chinese Congregation)
Van Moffatt
John Vaughn

Harpeth Heights – Sunday, December 13 at 10:30 a.m. (during the morning service)
Bobby Gutierrez
Steve Mattice
Dennis Miller
Stanley Paseur

Lockeland Springs – Sunday, December 6 at 10:30 a.m. (during the morning service)
Tom Dooley
Ryan Preston

Nolensville – Saturday, December 5 at 5:00 p.m.
Darren Anger
Greg Binzer
Kyle Kamrath
Keith McKissock
Bob Palmer
Kevin Thompson

Station Hill – Sunday, December 6 at 4:00 p.m.
James Akers, III
Rob Burcham
David Hart
Kevin Hull
Kevin Husslein
Don Kirby
Mike Korin
Rob Lindsey
Jon Meeks
Barry Reid
Jim Sexton

West Franklin – Sunday, December 6 at 9:00 and 11:00 a.m. (they will be recognized at the end of each of the morning services)
Nick Gordon
Thad Champlin
Jon Mills
Harv Vander Weide

Woodbine – Sunday, December 13 at 10:45 a.m. (during the morning service)
John Bates, Jr.
Noel Solano

NO DECEMBER DEACONS MEETING

Christmas Eve Lord’s Supper Service
Thursday, December 24 at Noon